Lodge Honors

 

Founder's Award

Each year the lodge may present this award to Arrowmen who have given outstanding service to the lodge. This prestigious  national award is reserved for those Arrowmen who memorialize in their everyday life, the spirit of achievement as described by the Founder, Dr. E. Urner Goodman.

Vigil Honor

This honor goes to a select group of Brotherhood members who have shown service above and beyond to the Lodge, Camp Thunder, or Scouting. They are elected each year by current youth Vigil members.

2015
2015
PHILIP CRANE Guide that Shoots
Kichkinet Paiachkammen
STEVEN FORSYTH Camp Master
Mechmauwikenk Nihillalquonk
WILLIAM R HICKS Lively Vocalist
Achigiguwen Nachgohuman
NATHAN JONES Creates Music
Gischihan Achipiquon
SUSAN NORTHRUP Physician In The Skies
Kikehuwet Pemapanik
MICHAEL O'DELL Keeper of Strong Rope
Nochnutemaliuwet
Alouchsoagan Ama
DEBBY STIKES Religious Teacher
Wtschitschanquiwi Achgeketum
2014

NATHAN LOUGHNER
NORMA WILLOUGHBY
2014
CLAYTON CARTE Patch Gatherer
Dachiquoagan Mawinsin
MARK CRANE Easy Rider
MACK CULVERHOUSE Encouraging Speaker
Ginim Aptonen
BOB CUMMERFORD Hovering Eagle
Biminaten Woapalanne
MATTHEW HARMON Honorable Friend
Wulapeju Elangomat
PATRICK MAPP Fast Talking Chief
Lachpiechsin Sakima
CINDY L MCLEROY Good Natured Worker
Tgauchsin Achowalogen
BUD SULLIVAN Quiet Bear
Klamachpin Machque
ROBBY SWINDELL Worker Bee
Achowalogen Amoe
2013

 

PATRICK MAPP

BOB SHARP

2013
CHRIS AKIN

Works Hard

Achowalogen

CHUCK KELLY Cooks Much
Sachgachtoon Cheli
KEVIN KIRKLAND Tooth Doctor
Wipit Kikehuwet
TYLER KNOWLES

Lends a Hand Gladly

Witschindin Wingi

NATHAN LOUGHNER

Confident One

Nageuchsowagan Ngutti 

DANNY MCCRANIE Great Cook
Kitschii Wlechenin
WILLIAM SULLIVAN

He Who is Athletic

Tschitanissowganit

2012

 

LOUIS PESCE Jr.

LOUIS PESCE

2012
WILLIAM CAIN

Likes to Talk

Wewingtonheet

GARRICK LARSON

Disk Thrower

Pemapuchk Allummahen

ETHAN MILLER

Silent Laborer

Tschitqui Mikemossit

MARK ROCKWOOD

Skillful Artist

Welhik Lekhiket

JEREMIAH SMITH

Money Trader

Gock Memhallamund

2011

 

GARRET JONES

RAY WILLCOCKS


 

2011
BOB SHARP

Yellow Horse

Wisaweu Nenajunges

JOHN WILLCOCKS

Quiet Leader

Klamachpin Majawiechton

RAY WILLCOCKS

Story Keeper

Schachachkaptonen

2010

 

JASON DAVIS

MIKE STRICKLAND
 

2010
RODNEY JOHNSON

Good Friend

Awullsu Tschutti

LOUIS PEASCE JR.

Dedicated Servant

Wulapeju Atsinatlai

GARRETT JONES

Responsible One

Unadudalv

MATTHEW FLETCHER

Shoots Straight

Achquetahen Schachachgeu

MIKE STRICKLAND

Quiet Leader

Klamachpin Takachsin

KEITH LARSON

Trail Builder

Aney Wikhetschik

2009

 

Sam Strawbridge

WALLY WALLACE

2009
JOSH CRANE

Fire Chief

Tindey Sakima

JASON DAVIS Great Friend
Mechgilik Nimat
DYLAN KERETZ Singer
Ehasuwichik
MATTHEW KINDLE Quiet Thinker
Klamachpin Achowelendam
BRANDON POLK

One Who Sets Up Much
Nipachton Mechelit

2008

Will McCranie

2008
Sam Strawbridge

Of Great Depth

Mechitquek

Ronnie Morton
Sleepy Bear
Gattungwan Machque
Founder's Master List

 Vigil Master List
Transfers | 1954-63 | 1964-67 | 1969 | 1970-71 | 1972-73 | 1974-76 | 1977-80 1982-84  | 1985-86 | 1987-88 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993-94
1995-96 1997-99  | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007


 Distinguished Service Award (DSA)
This is a service recognition award for those who have rendered distinguished and outstanding service to the OA on a sectional, regional, or national basis over a period of years.

2012
A. Frank Harper
Lodge Recognitions

Quality Lodge - 1997,1999,2000,2001, 2003, 2009, 2014
National Service Grant Awarded - 2002, 2011

National Honor Brotherhood Team - 2000
Section Quality Lodge - 2001,2002
Section SR6S Recognition Award - 2001,2002
Section Quest Winner - 2001
Section Brotherhood Ceremony Winner - 2001

Brotherhood of Cheerful ServiceBrotherhood of Cheerful ServiceBrotherhood of Cheerful Service

The Flint River Council

Ini-To Lodge is composed of Order of the Arrow members who are registered

Scouts and Scouters in the Flint River Council.

We are located in central Georgia with our council office in Griffin.